FOR RESERVATIONS PLEASE CONTACT US AT +49 8023 819 306, E-MAIL: info@bayrischzell-alpenrose.de
Data Protection

Data Protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and adhere strictly to the relevant data protection regulations, in particular the Data Protection Act and the Telemedia Act. The following statement is intended to give you an overview of how we protect your privacy and what type of information is collected for what purpose.

Responsibility and contact person

Responsible for the processing of data on this site within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) is the

Bergspitz Betriebs GmbH
Alpenrose Bayrischzell
Schlierseer Straße 6
83735 Bayrischzell

Telefon: +49 8023 819306
Fax: +49 8023 819307
E-Mail: datenschutz@bergspitz.de

General

The use of our website is normally possible without giving personal data. If personal data (e.g. name, address, phone number or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. When collecting personal data, we naturally observe the applicable regulations, in particular the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemediengesetz (Telemedia Act). This data is stored on a German server and is not passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Personal data

Personal data are collected by submitting them to us in an appropriate input window or contact form on our website or by contacting us by e-mail. It is up to you to decide whether and which information you provide to us in this way. The personal data collected by us are used without your consent only for order processing or processing of your inquiries. If you give your consent or a legal provision allows us to do so, we will use your personal data for sending e-Mai newsletters and for inclusion in a customer and prospect database kept by us. Furthermore, we may use your data for other advertising and marketing purposes, as far as a legal requirement allows or you give your consent. Your data will not be sold, rented or made available to third parties in any manner other than those shown here.

Contact form

On our website you can contact us directly via contact form. The data transmitted with the contact form will be stored by us exclusively for processing / replying to your message and on the basis of a consent, Article 6 GDPR. The data are deleted immediately after processing, as long as there are no statutory storage obligations.

We would like to point out that the data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data before access by third parties is not possible.

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation by third parties for the transmission of not expressly requested advertising and information material is hereby expressly rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal steps in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam mail.

Newsletter

On the website users are given the opportunity to subscribe to our enterprise’s newsletter. To subscribe to the newsletter offered on our website, you can register via our form. We use the so-called double-opt-in procedure. Here is a confirmation email sent to your specified email address, with a request for confirmation. Registration will not take effect until you click on the activation link contained in the confirmation email. This confirmation e-mail is used to prove whether the owner of the e-mail address as the data subject is authorized to receive the newsletter. We use your data transmitted to us solely for the distribution of the newsletter, which may contain information or offer.

We use rapidmail to send our newsletter. Your data will therefore be transmitted to rapidmail GmbH. Rapidmail GmbH is prohibited from using your data for purposes other than sending the newsletter. A passing on or a sale of your data is not allowed to rapidmail GmbH. rapidmail is a German, certified newsletter software provider, which was carefully selected according to the requirements of the DDPR and the BDSG.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data and its use for newsletter dispatch at any time, e.g. via the unsubscribe link in the newsletter.

Deletion or blocking of the data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as this is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the legislator’s various storage periods. After termination of the respective purpose or expiry of these periods, the corresponding data will be blocked or deleted routinely and in accordance with the legal regulations.

Your rights to information, correction, suspension, cancellation and revocation

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Right of revocation

If your personal data are compiled on the basis of legitimate interests, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO, provided that there are reasons for this arising from your particular situation or if the objection is directed against direct mail. In addition, in addition, the data subject has a general right of objection, which is implemented by us without stating a particular situation. If you would like to exercise your right of revocation or objection, an e-mail to our contact our data protection officer.

Right of data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided us in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

Duration for which the personal data will be stored

The criteria used to determine the period of storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or the initiation of a contract.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as IP address, used browser, operating system from your computer and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites (legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (f) DGDPR, the protection of the legitimate interests of the operator of this website).

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

Google Analytics

“This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (” Google “), Google Analytics uses” cookies “, text files that are stored on your computer and enable you to analyze the use of the website (Including your IP address) generated by the cookie will be transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website to provide reports on website activity for the website Google will not transfer this information to any third party, unless required by law or to the extent that third parties process such data on behalf of Google, in no case will Google be your IP address with other data from Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. By using this website you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

The general data collection and storage by Google Analytics at any time using a browser extension, available under http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=enbe contradicted, with effect for the future. For information about privacy when using Google Analytics, see https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=de

In the light of the discussion about the use of analytics tools with full IP addresses, we would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp ()” and therefore IP addresses are only shortened further in order to rule out a direct personal relationship. ”

Facebook

This website utilises so-called social plugins (“plugins”) for the Facebook social networking site, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are identified with a Facebook logo or the addendum “Facebook social plugin”. You will find an overview of the Facebook plugins and what they look like here: Facebook Plugin. If you call up a page from our website that includes such a plugin, your browser will build up a direct connection to the servers of Facebook. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly to your browser, which integrates it into the website. When you embed the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not currently logged on to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the US, where it is stored. If you are logged on to Facebook, Facebook can assign your visit directly to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the “Like” button or entering a comment, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and is stored there. The information is also posted on Facebook and can be seen by your Facebook friends. Facebook may use this information for the purposes of advertising, market research and personalised design of the Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook creates profiles regarding usage, interests and relationships, e.g. to evaluate your use of our website with regard to advertisements displayed to you on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about your activities on our website and to provide further related services with the use of Facebook. If you do not want Facebook to allocate the collected data via our web site to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before you visit our website. To find out more about the purpose and extent to which Facebook collects, processes and uses these data, your rights and the settings available to protect your privacy, please see the Facebook privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policies

Amendments to this Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure that it complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the Privacy Policy, such as: e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Last updated: 18. May 2018